Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty
Dr. Mark A. McCatty
Last updated: Oct 2, 2025

Dr. Mark A. McCatty

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073639548

Dr. Mark A. McCatty DMD

Dentist

He is located at 5502 Summerhill Road in Texarkana, TX 75503. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073639548. Appointment can be made via the phone number (903) 403-4025. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mark A. McCatty.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Mark A. McCatty as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

WellPoint

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

WellPoint plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze 6000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP+$0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver 3500 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

Dental plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 19, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCare Dental 1D PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental 4 Kids℠ 1A PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental 4 Kids℠ 1B PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1A PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1B PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1C PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Renaissance Dental

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Renaissance Dental plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Texas Preferred Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Texas Preferred Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Texas Preferred Plus Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Texas Preferred Plus Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Texas Wellness Essentials Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Mark A. McCatty is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mark A. McCatty is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Biohorizons Implant Systems $24

Other

Food and Beverage $25

Affiliated practices

Howard Family Dental
206 East Montgomery Crossroad
Savannah, 31406 GA
(912) 927-3615

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 39 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Andrew S. Curry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4222 Texas Boulevard Texarkana, 75503, TX
Dr. Todd Allen Thigpen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4156 Mcknight Road Texarkana, 75503, TX
Dr. Mark R. Addington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Woodmont Crossing Street Texarkana, 75503, TX
Dr. Brittany Marie Bunch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5301 Cowhorn Creek Road Texarkana, 75503, TX
Dr. Brian Mathew Steele
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 112 West Us Highway 82 New Boston, 75570, TX
Dr. Antoine Bach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 133 2400 Richmond Road Texarkana, 75503, TX
Dr. Tri Minh Vu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2983 West Evans Avenue Denver, 80219, CO
Dr. Eric Dean Ricks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1625 Mccallie Avenue Aspire Economy Denture Legal Asdent Corp. Chattanooga, 37404, TN
Dr. Anthony Richard Michail
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2400 Richmond Road Texarkana, 75503, TX
Dr. Mark T. Maher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5730 Summerhill Road Texarkana, 75503, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty?

Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty's office is located at 5502 Summerhill Road in Texarkana, TX 75503.

Does Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty accept patients with WellPoint?

Yes, Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty is listed in-network for WellPoint through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty is affiliated with Howard Family Dental.

What conditions does Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty treat?

Dr. Mark Anthony Mccatty provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity. For the full list see this list.